Need immediate assistance?
425-312-3363 |

Welcome to Algebra Challenge Support Forum where you can ask questions and receive answers from official support staff. Please be sure to search for your question as someone else may have already asked it.

There is no "Play Games" link on my Teacher Portal. There is Game Play Results and Teacher Support

0 votes
asked Feb 4, 2014 by hummelk (200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
2 of my coworkers had this issue yesterday.  If you call Mike at 425-312-3363 or email him at he should be able to get you up and running quickly.
answered Feb 4, 2014 by mrbellfrms (1,760 points)
selected Feb 4, 2014 by official_support
0 votes


    We just spoke on the phone and are currently getting you fixed.  Hummelk (teacher above) had a problem we've seen a handful of times.  Some teachers who signed up very early accessed an old link that signed up teachers for a generic Teacher Portal instead of one associated with the Algebra Challenge.  As a result the Play Games link is missing.  If you have the same problem, please contact me and we can fix it relatively quickly.  425-312-3363 |

    Thanks for your question!


answered Feb 4, 2014 by official_support (7,350 points)